Ellenborough TABLE TENNIS CLUB
Sponsored by Bribar

NATIONAL CADET LEAGUE (2018/2019)
LONDON NORTH Day 3

Day 3 was an interesting one, as the teams were starting again from zero after the change in divisions from promotion and relegation.

Freddy Wilke from Fusion 1 still maintaining his 100% average even in a higher division, George Jackson from Ellenborough A, Evelyn Pace from Graham Spicer and Anton Salisbury- Jones also have an 100% average!

Day 3 Team Positions - Promotion & Relegation was applied for day 3
   
Division 1 Division 2
Team P W D L Pts Team P W D L Pts
Fusion 1 3 2 0 1 18 Chelmsford A 3 3 0 0 23
Graham Spicer A 3 2 0 1 17 Ellenborough A 3 2 0 1 17
Woodford Wells 1 3 2 0 1 16 Woodford Wells 2 3 1 0 2 8
Mossford 1 3 0 0 3 3 Graham Spicer B 3 0 0 3 6
   
Division 3 Division 4
Team P W D L Pts Team P W D L Pts
Graham Spicer Girls 3 3 0 0 22 Fusion 2 3 3 0 0 24
Chelmsford B 3 2 0 1 19 Woodford Wells 3 3 2 0 1 18
Ellenborough B 3 1 0 2 8 Mossford 3 3 1 0 2 9
Mossford 2 3 0 0 3 5 Fusion 3 3 0 0 3 2

2018/2019 NCL after Day 3
Player Averages in Order of Highest First with at Least 50%

Division 1
Player TTE No Team P W %
Freddy Wilke 183824 Fusion 1 8 8 100.0%
Jai Chaudhari 179094 Woodford Wells 1 26 22 84.6%
Jesse Bath 186593 Mossford 1 18 14 77.8%
Daniel Clark 190852 Graham Spicer A 26 20 76.9%
Yiannis Kazantzidis 196489 Fusion 1 8 6 75.0%
William Whitehall 194880 Woodford Wells 1 26 17 65.4%
Akash Shah 179262 Woodford Wells 1 26 16 61.5%
Jin-Su Choi 196136 Graham Spicer A 26 15 57.7%
Lenard Rzepka 195345 Graham Spicer A 17 9 52.9%
           
Division 2
Player TTE No Team P W %
Freddy Wilke 183824 Fusion 1 17 17 100.0%
Yiannis Kazantzidis 196489 Fusion 1 17 17 100.0%
George Jackson 190519 Ellenborough A 3 3 100.0%
Noah Hacking 189613 Ellenborough A 9 9 100.0%
Ewan Hynd 192851 Chelmsford A 26 21 80.8%
Ben Porter 189516 Chelmsford A 26 20 76.9%
Sam Mortimer-Ford 190825 Chelmsford A 17 13 76.5%
Carl Partridge 193626 Woodford Wells 2 9 6 66.7%
Jonayed Ahmed 200109 Fusion 1 17 10 58.8%
Omari Simmons-Duberry 189344 Ellenborough A 6 3 50.0%
           
Division 3
Player TTE No Team P W %
Evelyn Pace 198287 Graham Spicer Girls 9 9 100.0%
Chui-Que Wong 198386 Graham Spicer Girls 9 8 88.9%
James Donald 193857 Chelmsford B 24 21 87.5%
Oliver Masson 194437 Woodford Wells 2 15 13 86.7%
Alfie Osborne 194150 Woodford Wells 2 15 13 86.7%
Carl Partridge 193626 Woodford Wells 2 15 12 80.0%
Harry Buckle 189303 Chelmsford B 8 6 75.0%
Sudheep Kamma 179233 Chelmsford B 16 11 68.8%
Lucy Adams 190055 Graham Spicer Girls 9 5 55.6%
Anton Salisbury-Jones 187838 Fusion 2 9 5 55.6%
           
Division 4
Player TTE No Team P W %
Anton Salisbury-Jones 187838 Fusion 2 7 7 100.0%
Emily Cheung 190246 Graham Spicer Girls 14 13 92.9%
James Stein 192914 Woodford Wells 3 14 12 85.7%
Felix Jones 196488 Fusion 2 7 6 85.7%
Chui-Que Wong 198386 Graham Spicer Girls 14 12 85.7%
Shaurya Malhotra 188520 Woodford Wells 3 14 10 71.4%
Kevin Luu 200268 Fusion 3 16 10 62.5%
Mabel Shute 196700 Woodford Wells 3 21 12 57.1%
Adam Alibhai 196692 Woodford Wells 3 7 4 57.1%
Lucy Adams 190055 Graham Spicer Girls 14 8 57.1%
Raghav Chandra 201524 Mossford 3 15 8 53.3%

Gemma Rice
NCL Organiser.

About us

Ellenborough Table Tennis Club
Craddock Road, Enfield, Middlesex, EN1 3SP
The Club Tel No: 020 8363 1585
Community Amateur Sports Club No. 05153
Club Location

Contact us

General Enquiry: Colin Miller
Membership: Ron Smith 020 8363 8643 or 07957 450792
Hall or Table Booking: Joan Bayman
Website Admin: Bernie Kelly

Facebook & Twitter Admin: Sandy Nash
Coaching: Enquiries

© Copyright 2016 - 2019 Ellenborough Table Tennis Club